2012 MCAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

MCAL League Championship Meet  5/12/2012           Novato High School

Team results at the end

Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 McMillan, Lilla SR Tam 12.12

2 Williams, Krissy 12 Terra Linda 12.56

3 Funke, Brittni 12 Novato 12.90

4 Rasmussen, Jessica JR Tam 12.96

5 Bartlett, Sami JR Giants 13.67

6 Martin, Rachel 12 Marin Cathol 13.68

7 Bozzini, Cate 9 Justin Siena 13.79

8 Williams, Symone 9 Justin Siena 13.81

Girls 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 McMillan, Lilla SR Tam 24.89

2 Williams, Krissy 12 Terra Linda 25.83

3 Rasmussen, Jessica JR Tam 25.99

4 Funke, Brittni 12 Novato 26.31

5 Martin, Rachel 12 Marin Cathol 27.79

6 Bartlett, Sami JR Giants 27.84

7 Kirk, Lauren 11 Justin Siena 28.53

8 Tucker, Aysaaiah 10 Novato 28.62

Girls 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Martin, Kirsten 12 Novato 1:00.04

2 Stander, Lili 10 Sir Francis 1:00.64

3 Allen, Jordan 9 Marin Cathol 1:01.84

4 Jennings, Isabel 9 Justin Siena 1:02.43

5 Tallerico, Natalie SR Giants 1:03.48

6 Watkins, Anna 11 Marin Cathol 1:03.78

7 Stevens, Alexandra FR Giants 1:04.59

8 Avellar, Natalie 10 Justin Siena 1:05.00

Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Brauner, Hallie SR Tam 2:20.29

2 Doerschlag, Bianca 12 Sir Francis 2:22.29

3 Kwasny, Madison JR Tam 2:24.58

4 McKeogh, Kaitlin 11 Terra Linda 2:26.25

5 Boysen, Raissa 9 Novato 2:28.70

6 Stephens, Maria 10 Marin Cathol 2:29.45

7 Barriscale, Amanda SO Tam 2:29.93

8 Hillman, Claire SR Giants 2:32.07

Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Maxwell, Julia 10 Branson 4:57.33

2 Bullick, Teal 10 Justin Siena 5:11.67

3 Hillman, Claire SR Giants 5:22.82

4 McKeogh, Kaitlin 11 Terra Linda 5:23.57

5 Moon, Isabel 10 Novato 5:24.34

6 Allen, Jordan 9 Marin Cathol 5:34.11

7 Bollinger, Michelle 10 San Marin 5:34.84

8 Tanel, Meghan FR Tam 5:37.40

9 Killeen, Kathleen SR Giants 5:41.27

10 Emory, Samantha SR Tam 5:48.83

11 Sidhum, Morgana JR Tam 5:49.77

12 Gebbie, Maddie 9 San Rafael 6:02.85

Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Maxwell, Julia 10 Branson 10:50.25

2 Bullick, Teal 10 Justin Siena 11:40.60

3 Moon, Isabel 10 Novato 11:50.49

4 Epstein, Sophie JR Giants 12:11.01

5 Bollinger, Michelle 10 San Marin 12:11.45

6 Nieman, Kelsey 11 Novato 12:13.30

7 Tanel, Meghan FR Tam 12:29.06

8 Noto, Sophia 9 Sir Francis 12:30.69

9 Killeen, Kathleen SR Giants 12:34.60

10 Bartschat, Kate FR Tam 12:36.38

11 Garza, Gianna FR Tam 12:49.86

12 Sidhum, Morgana JR Tam 12:50.96

13 Clausen, Kelsie 12 Marin Cathol 13:12.76

14 Wight, Addie 9 Marin Cathol 13:23.59

15 Arango, Jessica 11 San Marin 13:25.86

16 Levin, Laural 10 Terra Linda 13:49.23

17 Corlett, Lily 10 Terra Linda 14:20.45

18 Larson, Ellie 10 Novato 14:47.03

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33″ ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Wilmoth, Cate SO Tam 16.48

2 Scott, Dominique 11 Marin Cathol 16.54

3 Morris, Ellie SR Giants 17.27

4 Parkman, Liliya 12 Terra Linda 17.31

5 Champine, Veronica 10 Terra Linda 17.55

6 Bi, Monica SO Tam 17.81

7 Gafvert, Megan 10 Justin Siena 18.21

8 Anderson, Claire JR Tam 18.24

9 McCone, Kennedy 12 Branson 18.28

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 McCone, Kennedy 12 Branson 47.51

2 Wilmoth, Cate SO Tam 47.92

3 Gamill, Robin 12 Terra Linda 48.25

4 Bi, Monica SO Tam 49.22

5 Callahan, Sarah 10 Marin Cathol 50.30

6 Morris, Ellie SR Giants 50.49

7 Llamas, Bianca 10 Justin Siena 50.52

8 Nakagawa, Mari 12 Sir Francis 50.60

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================

1 Tamalpais Track and Field ‘A’ 49.35

2 Novato ‘A’ 50.14

3 Marin Catholic ‘A’ 51.13

4 Terra Linda ‘A’ 51.67

5 Justin Siena ‘A’ 52.41

6 Redwood Track & Field ‘A’ 52.57

7 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 52.63

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================

1 Tamalpais Track and Field ‘A’ 4:10.08

2 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 4:11.03

3 Novato ‘A’ 4:15.44

4 Terra Linda ‘A’ 4:18.31

5. Marin Catholic ‘A’ 4:18.99

6 Justin Siena ‘A’ 4:20.59

7 Redwood Track & Field ‘A’ 4:23.63

Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Galliani, Gigi 12 Marin Cathol 5-02.00

2 Roberts, Paige 12 San Rafael 5-00.00

2 Martin, Kirsten 12 Novato 5-00.00

4 Herzog, Shoshana JR Tam 4-10.00

4 Ngo, Alena 11 Terra Linda 4-10.00

6 Winters, Jordan 9 Branson J4-10.00

6 Bozzini, Cate 9 Justin Siena J4-10.00

8 Bacchus, Alexandra JR Giants 4-08.00

8 Tolbert, Sophia 11 Sir Francis 4-08.00

8 Scott, Dominique 11 Marin Cathol 4-08.00

9 Gelatti, Evelyn 12 San Rafael J4-08.00

12 Tucker, Aysaaiah 10 Novato 4-06.00

12 Stoner, Melanie 12 Sir Francis 4-06.00

12 McWhorter, Al-e SO Giants 4-06.00

15 Hassett, Mattie 9 San Rafael 4-04.00

16 Kirk, Lauren 11 Justin Siena 4-02.00

16 Barraza, Nazania 11 Terra Linda 4-02.00

— Messner, Hannah 9 Novato NH

Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Madson, Carissa 10 Novato 10-00.00

2 Avellar, Natalie 10 Justin Siena J10-00.00

3 Eynon, Xinhua SR Giants 9-06.00

4 Herzog, Shoshana JR Tam J9-06.00

5 Michels, Savanna 10 Sir Francis 9-00.00

6 Gafvert, Megan 10 Justin Siena J9-00.00

7 Pardi, Stephanie 12 Marin Cathol 8-06.00

7 Moore, Tina 10 Justin Siena 8-06.00

7 Neville, India 10 Sir Francis 8-06.00

7 Lang, Alyssa 10 Novato 8-06.00

7 Scott, Allison 11 Novato 8-06.00

8 Thompson, Danielle 10 Novato J8-06.00

9 Gamill, Robin 12 Terra Linda J8-06.00

14 Hernandez, Fabi SO Tam 8-00.00

14 Slote, Laura JR Giants 8-00.00

14 Champine, Veronica 10 Terra Linda 8-00.00

17 Mullins, Marissa 9 San Rafael 7-06.00 17 Denny, Erin SO Giants 7-06.00

17 Murphy, Sierra 9 San Rafael 7-06.00

20 Granlund, Kate 11 Terra Linda 7-00.00

Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 McMillan, Lilla SR Tam 17-11.50

2 Jennings, Isabel 9 Justin Siena 17-08.50

3 Rasmussen, Jessica JR Tam 17-07.00

4 Hendrickson, Lindsay SO Giants 16-04.50

5 Metzger, Kylie 12 Novato 16-04.00

6 Bacchus, Alexandra JR Giants 15-06.00

7 Thompson, Danielle 10 Novato 14-08.50

8 Lang, Alyssa 10 Novato 14-08.00

9 Callahan, Sarah 10 Marin Cathol 14-03.25

10 Weaver, Haley 9 Justin Siena 14-01.00

11 Von Welczeck, Vivi JR Tam 14-00.50

12 Marthinsen, Sarah 12 San Marin 13-11.25

13 Williams, Symone 9 Justin Siena 13-08.75

14 Dennis, Elena 9 Novato 13-06.50

15 Malmquist, Emily SO Tam 12-09.25

16 Katz, Solida 10 Terra Linda 12-08.00

17 Yates, Natalie 9 Branson 10-10.00

18 Ramakrishnan, Saumi 10 San Rafael 10-04.50

19 Golden, Jenny 9 Branson 9-07.75

Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Bacchus, Alexandra JR Giants 35-07.50

2 Rasmussen, Jessica JR Tam 35-05.00

3 Hendrickson, Lindsay SO Giants 34-02.00

4 Morris, Ellie SR Giants 32-09.50

5 Metzger, Kylie 12 Novato 32-08.50

6 Ngo, Alena 11 Terra Linda 31-10.50

7 Thompson, Danielle 10 Novato 31-09.00

8 Lang, Alyssa 10 Novato J31-09.00

9 Collins, Kira JR Tam 31-05.00

10 Callahan, Sarah 10 Marin Cathol 30-10.00

11 Welisch, Ali 11 Marin Cathol 29-11.50

12 Weaver, Haley 9 Justin Siena 29-07.00

13 Marthinsen, Sarah 12 San Marin 29-01.00

14 Magdycz, Gabby JR Tam 28-10.00

15 Pardi, Stephanie 12 Marin Cathol 27-09.50

16 Malmquist, Emily SO Tam 27-02.00

17 Katz, Solida 10 Terra Linda 27-01.00

Girls Shot Put 4k ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Steele, Shajana 9 Novato 31-07.75

2 Janetos, Isabel SR Tam 30-09.25

3 Jarjoura, Rose 11 Novato 30-06.75

4 Stuart, Sophia 12 Sir Francis 29-07.25

5 Stone, Michelle 12 San Marin 28-04.50

6 O’Dwyer, Tory JR Giants 28-04.00

7 Albini, Amanda 10 Novato 28-01.75

8 Moore, Tina 10 Justin Siena 27-09.50

9 Lovetri, Alanna 12 Novato 27-08.75

10 Sevy, Devlin 10 Marin Cathol 26-10.50

11 Scott, Emma 12 Terra Linda 25-11.25

12 Collins, Emily 11 Terra Linda 25-10.00

13 Mulcahy, Ember SO Giants 25-05.00

14 Meislin, Andy JR Tam 24-10.50

15 Stone, Megan 10 San Marin 24-09.75

16 Oviedo, Melissa 9 San Marin 24-09.00

17 Feeney, Megan 11 Marin Cathol 24-04.00

18 O’Dwyer, Tess FR Giants 23-09.00

19 Meyer, Hanna SO Tam 23-03.00

20 Atashkarian, Kiera JR Tam 22-00.25

21 Figuero, Jasmine 10 Terra Linda 21-04.75

22 Scott, Sara 10 Terra Linda 21-04.25

Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Purcell, Julia 12 Giants 96-02

2 Feeney, Megan 11 Marin Cathol 92-07

3 Collins, Kira JR Tam 88-05

4 Jarjoura, Rose 11 Novato 86-03.50

5 Francis, Julia SR Tam 85-06

6 Steele, Shajana 9 Novato 84-08.50

7 Stone, Michelle 12 San Marin 79-06.50

8 Albini, Amanda 10 Novato 79-04.75

9 Collins, Emily 11 Terra Linda 75-02

10 O’Dwyer, Tory JR Giants 71-07

11 Choppock, Chelses 10 Novato 71-06.75

12 Sevy, Devlin 10 Marin Cathol 70-04.75

13 Stone, Megan 10 San Marin 70-04.50

14 Meyer, Hanna SO Tam 69-08.25

15 Stuart, Sophia 12 Sir Francis 68-08

16 Oviedo, Melissa 9 San Marin 68-01

17 Asselstein, Claire 12 Sir Francis 67-10

18 Scott, Emma 12 Terra Linda 63-07

19 Scott, Sara 10 Terra Linda 57-01.50

20 O’Dwyer, Tess FR Giants 54-05.75

21 Figuero, Jasmine 10 Terra Linda 51-01.50

22 Mulcahy, Ember SO Giants 49-06.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Fortenko, Daniel 12 Terra Linda 10.83

2 MacAusland, Ross 12 Sir Francis 11.31

3 Baysinger, Deondre 12 Novato 11.41

4 Hemphill, Kadeem 10 Novato 11.56

5 Chronert, Sam 10 Branson 11.74

6 Del Barrio, Daniel 12 Terra Linda 11.76

7 Stanier, Keagan 11 Justin Siena 11.88

8 Nguyen, Brandon 10 Terra Linda 12.07

9 Wilson, Mark 12 Marin Cathol 12.99

Boys 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Fortenko, Daniel 12 Terra Linda 21.63

2 MacAusland, Ross 12 Sir Francis 22.72

3 Walton, Sean 12 Terra Linda 22.95

4 Cooperband, Zachary JR Giants 23.08

5 Simmonds, Michael SO Giants 23.52

6 Weisel, Kipling 11 Branson 23.91

7 Stanier, Keagan 11 Justin Siena 24.18

8 Chronert, Sam 10 Branson 24.22

Boys 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Mills, Dana JR Tam 50.28

2 Walton, Sean 12 Terra Linda 50.63

3 Stephens, Haynes JR Tam 51.42

4 Simmonds, Michael SO Giants 51.64

5 Cooperband, Zachary JR Giants 51.67

6 Bozzini, Chris 10 Justin Siena 52.22

7 Weisel, Kipling 11 Branson 52.63

8 Katernak, Michael 11 Justin Siena 52.68

Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Houtary, Griffin 12 Justin Siena 1:58.72

2 MacDonald, James SR Tam 1:59.87

3 Menicutch, Anthony 12 Novato 2:00.49

4 Ordonez, Jose 11 San Rafael 2:01.17

5 Warfel, Tommy JR Giants J2:01.17

6 Morris, Joey 11 San Rafael 2:03.23

7 Barkan, Brody 9 Sir Francis 2:06.75

8 Schaefer, Sam 12 Branson 2:11.08

Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Lawson, John 11 Sir Francis 4:20.95

2 Huxham, Fred SO Giants 4:22.28

3 MacDonald, James SR Tam 4:22.63

4 Hutchins, Clayton 11 Sir Francis 4:23.32

5 Warfel, Tommy JR Giants 4:24.57

6 Ryan, Kyle JR Giants 4:28.93

7 Kabarra, Nassim 9 San Rafael 4:33.78

8 Bullock, Jack SO Giants 4:36.28

9 Alm, Blake FR Giants 4:36.63

10 Saunders, Matt 10 Sir Francis 4:41.06

11 Ryan, Patrick JR Giants 4:46.13

12 Schwartz, Cole 10 Sir Francis 4:50.19

Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Lawson, John 11 Sir Francis 9:30.29

2 Huxham, Fred SO Giants 9:36.34

3 Baker-Robinson, Will 12 Sir Francis 9:40.30

4 Olson, Alex SR Tam 9:47.96

5 Hutchins, Clayton 11 Sir Francis 9:50.45

6 Henn, Andrew SR Tam 9:54.94

7 Cohen, Isaac SO Tam 9:56.52

8 Bullock, Jack SO Giants 9:58.70

9 Ryan, Kyle JR Giants 10:18.30

10 Johnson, Drake 9 Novato 10:34.32

11 Alm, Blake FR Giants 10:34.66

12 Panela, Nico 9 San Marin 10:35.80

13 Pope, Taylor JR Giants 10:48.07

14 Reder, Travis 11 Novato 10:48.35

15 Guzman, Cristian 11 Justin Siena 10:49.57

16 Campbell, Chris 10 Terra Linda 11:11.54

17 Kivela, Alex 9 Justin Siena 11:17.32

18 Porzio, Jason 9 San Rafael 11:18.95

19 Sutherland, Garrett 11 San Marin 11:24.62

20 Chavez, Ivan 10 San Marin 11:30.37

21 Saiga, Peter 11 Marin Cathol 11:34.21

22 Fukushima, Jack 10 San Rafael 11:42.32

23 Wentworth, David 11 Novato 11:52.41

24 Rios, Francisco 11 San Rafael 12:21.97

25 Jennings, Sean 12 Terra Linda 12:22.30

26 Taylor, Jared 10 Novato 12:26.13

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39″ ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Knight, Zachary JR Tam 15.27

2 Friedman, Dexter 12 Novato 15.83

3 Hemphill, Jalen 10 Novato 15.96

4 Kiles, August SO Tam 16.14

5 Kesler, Aaron 11 San Marin 17.54

6 Rosner-Hyman, Michael 11 Terra Linda 17.59

7 Xu, Johnny 11 Terra Linda 17.77

8 Roualdes, David 10 Terra Linda 17.97

9 Yates, Will 11 Justin Siena 19.02

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Knight, Zachary JR Tam 40.93

2 Hemphill, Jalen 10 Novato 41.77

3 Hunca, Brian JR Giants 42.08

4 Davisson, Marty 11 Sir Francis 43.83

5 Yates, Will 11 Justin Siena 44.76

6 Headley, Jack 12 Novato 44.78

7 Shin, Paul 11 San Marin 45.38

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================

1 Terra Linda ‘A’ 42.89

2 Tamalpais Track and Field ‘A’ 43.63

3 Novato ‘A’ 44.09

4 Redwood Track & Field ‘A’ 45.09

5 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 45.31

6 Marin Catholic ‘A’ 46.09

7 San Marin ‘A’ 47.35

— Justin Siena ‘A’ DQ

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================

1 Terra Linda ‘A’ 3:28.67

2 Tamalpais Track and Field ‘A’ 3:28.85

3 Justin Siena ‘A’ 3:33.88

4 Novato ‘A’ 3:35.75

5 San Rafael ‘A’ 3:35.82

6 Branson ‘A’ 3:42.81

7 Marin Catholic ‘A’ 3:44.11

Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Armstrong-Brown, Marcus 11 Justin Siena 5-10.00

2 Kiles, August SO Tam J5-10.00

3 Berluzconi, Ganzalo JR Tam 5-06.00

4 Cooney, Jackson SO Giants J5-06.00

4 Carr, Dylan 12 Terra Linda J5-06.00

6 Hicks, Pierre JR Giants J5-06.00

7 Yates, Will 11 Justin Siena J5-06.00

7 Rathod, Kam 12 Sir Francis J5-06.00

9 Hanley, Colton 11 Marin Cathol 5-04.00

9 Bougiomo, Alex SO Giants 5-04.00

9 Birdi, Harman 12 San Rafael 5-04.00

9 Love, Jordan 11 San Rafael 5-04.00

9 Davisson, Marty 11 Sir Francis 5-04.00

9 Cardey, Brenden 10 Justin Siena 5-04.00

— Cavaiani, Nick 11 Marin Cathol NH

— Sherman, Alex FR Giants NH

— Morris, James 9 San Rafael NH

Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Kiles, August SO Tam 12-06.00

2 Berluzconi, Ganzalo JR Tam 11-06.00

3 O’Dell, Archie 9 San Rafael 10-06.00

4 Wood, Perry 10 Novato J10-06.00

5 Long, Kevin SO Tam 10-00.00

6 Nichelini, Dante 10 Marin Cathol J10-00.00

7 Lang, Ben 10 Marin Cathol J10-00.00

8 Yandle, Jake 10 Marin Cathol J10-00.00

9 Frey, Noah 9 Novato 9-06.00

Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Scypion, Ren SR Tam 22-00.25

2 Silvestri, Christian 11 Terra Linda 21-04.50

3 Janetos, Lucas SO Tam 21-00.50

4 Weisel, Kipling 11 Branson 20-08.50

5 Cardey, Brenden 10 Justin Siena 20-05.00

6 Cooperband, Zachary JR Giants 20-03.75

7 Hicks, Pierre JR Giants J20-03.75

8 Matteo, Daniel SO Giants 20-02.75

9 Armstrong-Brown, Marcus

11 Justin Siena 19-09.50

10 Baysinger, Deondre 12 Novato 19-04.00

11 Del Barrio, Daniel 12 Terra Linda 19-02.75

12 Modersohn, Garrett 9 Marin Cathol 18-03.00

13 Yang, Colin SO Tam 18-02.00

14 Winkeller, Peter 12 Terra Linda 18-01.50

15 Nguyen, Brandon 10 Terra Linda 17-03.75

16 Bautista, Tom 10 Marin Cathol 17-03.50

17 Nasharr, Joe 11 Justin Siena 17-02.75

18 Migimatsu, Kuni 10 Branson 16-00.75

19 Maldonado, Marlo 11 San Rafael 15-03.25

Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Scypion, Ren SR Tam 43-09.50

2 Baysinger, Deondre 12 Novato J43-09.50

3 Hicks, Pierre JR Giants 41-09.00

4 Silvestri, Christian 11 Terra Linda 41-08.50

5 Del Barrio, Daniel 12 Terra Linda 40-07.00

6 Rathod, Kam 12 Sir Francis 40-02.00

7 Matteo, Daniel SO Giants 39-04.00

8 Ho, Brian 11 San Marin 38-10.00

9 Yang, Colin SO Tam 38-04.50

10 Nasharr, Joe 11 Justin Siena 37-08.50

11 Winkeller, Peter 12 Terra Linda 37-07.00

12 Lee, Bruce 9 San Marin 37-05.00

13 Cooney, Jackson SO Giants 37-04.50

14 Bautista, Tom 10 Marin Cathol 37-04.00

15 Modersohn, Garrett 9 Marin Cathol 36-07.00

Boys Shot Put 12 lb. ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Kristofors, Nick 12 San Marin 48-01.00

2 Banoun, Malek 12 Marin Cathol 47-01.25

3 Rogne, Erik 12 Sir Francis 46-01.25

4 Stander, Dash 12 Sir Francis 45-00.00

5 Ashburn, Kevin 11 Novato 41-02.00

6 Weaver, Brandon 11 Justin Siena 40-10.50

7 Katz, Sam 11 Sir Francis 40-03.00

8 Foster, Haneef FR Giants 40-00.00

9 Sykes, Chris Tam 39-09.00

10 Borgess, Tony 12 Justin Siena 38-06.75

11 Knox, Louis JR Giants 37-10.00

12 Deely, Michael 12 Justin Siena 37-06.00

13 Peleki, J T 12 Novato 37-05.50

14 Castillo, Josue 11 Terra Linda 37-02.25

15 Stohel, Joel 9 Novato 37-02.00

16 Hession, Gavin 12 Marin Cathol 36-11.00

17 Molloy, Jack 11 San Marin 36-08.50

18 Gramajo, Marconi 11 Terra Linda 36-08.00

19 Caputo, Xavier SR Tam 36-05.50

20 Velasquez, Andy 10 Novato 36-04.50

21 Fritz, Ben JR Tam 36-02.75

22 Buttler, Sel JR Tam 35-11.75

23 Massucco, Nick 12 Sir Francis 35-10.50

24 Garcia, Alec 12 Justin Siena 35-10.00

25 Reyes, Eduardo 11 San Marin 35-00.00

26 Warfel, Robbie SO Giants 33-10.00

27 Myers, Fletcher 11 San Marin 32-10.75

28 Odonnell, Spencer 10 Marin Cathol 31-06.25

29 Solar, Devin 11 San Marin 30-10.00

30 Tran, Austin 9 Terra Linda 28-03.25

31 Benavidea, Ines 10 Terra Linda 27-10.00

32 Lese, Matt 9 Marin Cathol 26-07.00

Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================

1 Kristofors, Nick 12 San Marin 144-07

2 Rogne, Erik 12 Sir Francis 134-10

3 Banoun, Malek 12 Marin Cathol 131-06

4 Peleki, J T 12 Novato 125-01

5 Hemphill, Kadeem 10 Novato 119-09

6 Velasquez, Andy 10 Novato 119-06.50

7 Ma, Siyan -(Mike) SR Tam 119-06

8 Stander, Dash 12 Sir Francis 117-03.50

9 Foster, Haneef FR Giants 114-08.50

10 Fritz, Ben JR Tam 114-03.50

11 Hession, Gavin 12 Marin Cathol 109-06.50

12 Le, Kevin SR Tam 105-01.50

13 Garcia, Alec 12 Justin Siena 104-09

14 Massucco, Nick 12 Sir Francis 102-09.50

15 Caputo, Xavier SR Tam 97-10.75

16 Jewess, Tyler 12 Novato 97-07.25

17 Molloy, Jack 11 San Marin 96-03.50

18 Solar, Devin 11 San Marin 91-08.75

19 Reyes, Eduardo 11 San Marin 91-01.75

20 Deely, Michael 12 Justin Siena 90-06.25

21 Odonnell, Spencer 10 Marin Cathol 86-11

22 Lese, Matt 9 Marin Cathol 82-08.25

23 Knox, Louis JR Giants 79-11.25

24 McKellips, Zac SO Giants 77-08

25 Benavidea, Ines 10 Terra Linda 65-05

26 Castillo, Josue 11 Terra Linda 62-09.50

27 Tran, Austin 9 Terra Linda 57-07

MCAL TEAM SCORES                        

                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Tamalpais Track and Field          TAMA            136  
                2 Novato                             NOVA             87  
                3 Redwood Track & Field              RDWO             65  
                4 Terra Linda                        TELI             48  
                4 Marin Catholic                     MACA             48  
                6 Justin Siena                       SIEN             40.5
                7 Branson                            BRAN             30.5
                8 Sir Francis Drake                  DRAK             30  
                9 San Rafael                         SARA              7  
               10 San Marin                          SAMR              4  

                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Tamalpais Track and Field          TAMA            135  
                2 Sir Francis Drake                  DRAK             73  
                2 Terra Linda                        TELI             73  
                4 Novato                             NOVA             70  
                5 Redwood Track & Field              RDWO             54  
                6 Justin Siena                       SIEN             32  
                7 San Marin                          SAMR             22  
                8 Marin Catholic                     MACA             16  
                9 San Rafael                         SARA             13  
               10 Branson                            BRAN              8
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s