2012 MCAL Championship Meet Program and time schedule

MCAL League Championship Meet 5/12/2012             
               Novato High School                               
               Meet Program                                  

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:15 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Justin Siena  'A'                                      52.16 
     1) Bozzini, Cate 9                 2) Weaver, Haley 9                
     3) Gafvert, Megan 10               4) Jennings, Isabel 9             
     5) Williams, Symone 9              6) Kirk, Lauren 11                
  3  Redwood Track & Field  'A'                             50.94 
     1) Bartlett, Sami JR               2) Morris, Ellie SR               
     3) Hendrickson, Lindsay SO         4) Stevens, Alexandra FR          
  4  Tamalpais Track and Field  'A'                         50.28 
     1) Wilmoth, Cate SO                2) Brauner, Hallie SR             
     3) Bi, Monica SO                   4) McMillan, Lilla SR             
     5) Collins, Kira JR                6) Von Welczeck, Vivi JR          
  5  Novato  'A'                                            50.64 
     1) Phouvathanitu, Jasmine 11       2) Martin, Kirsten 12             
     3) Metzger, Kylie 12               4) Funke, Brittni 12              
     5) Augustine, Brandee 9            6) Madson, Carissa 10             
  6  Marin Catholic  'A'                                    51.74 
     1) Pardi, Stephanie 12             2) Watkins, Anna 11               
     3) Scott, Dominique 11             4) Martin, Rachel 12              
     5) Allen, Jordan 9                 6) Welisch, Ali 11                
  7  Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                 52.54 
     1) Nakagawa, Mari 12               2) Stander, Lili 10               
     3) Neville, India 10               4) Michels, Savanna 10            
     5) Dillon, Megan 9                 6) Silver, Lauren 12              
  8  Terra Linda  'A'                                       52.84 
     1) Granlund, Kate 11               2) Champine, Veronica 10          
     3) Gamill, Robin 12                4) Williams, Krissy 12            
     5) McKeogh, Kaitlin 11             6) Ngo, Alena 11                  

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:23 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  San Marin  'A'                                         48.74 
     1) Ho, Brian 11                    2) Lee, Bruce 9                   
     3) Shin, Paul 11                   4) Shannon, Jason 11              
     5) Kesler, Aaron 11                6)                                
  2  Tamalpais Track and Field  'A'                         44.78 
     1) Leggett, Rondell SR             2) Scypion, Ren SR                
     3) Stephens, Haynes JR             4) Mills, Dana JR                 
     5) Knight, Zachary JR              6) Janetos, Lucas SO              
  3  Justin Siena  'A'                                      44.25 
     1) Bozzini, Chris 10               2) Stanier, Keagan 11             
     3) Yates, Will 11                  4) Cardey, Brenden 10             
     5) Nasharr, Joe 11                 6) Houtary, Griffin 12            
  4  Terra Linda  'A'                                       43.29 
     1) Silvestri, Christian 11         2) Walton, Sean 12                
     3) Del Barrio, Daniel 12           4) Fortenko, Daniel 12            
     5) Kinsey, Britain 11              6) Nguyen, Brandon 10             
  5  Novato  'A'                                            43.93 
     1) Hemphill, Jalen 10              2) Hemphill, Kadeem 10            
     3) Alyas, Ryan 10                  4) Nguyen-Barkus, Nathaniel 9     
     5) Headley, Jack 12                6) Baysinger, Deondre 12          
  6  Redwood Track & Field  'A'                             44.44 
     1) Haynes, Khari SO                2) Hunca, Brian JR                
     3) Simmonds, Michael SO            4) Costa, Caigue FR               
     5) Mckay, Darien JR                6)                                
  7  Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                 45.64 
     1) Rodas, Juan 9                   2) Kuhr, Matt 12                  
     3) Runanin-Telle, Ari 10           4) MacAusland, Ross 12            
     5) Dillon, Patrick 11              6) Barkan, Brody 9                
  8  Marin Catholic  'A'                                    46.04 
     1) Wilson, Mark 12                 2) Noonan, Danny 11               
     3) Devine, Mikey 11                4) Bautista, Tom 10               
     5) Hession, Gavin 12               6) Modersohn, Garrett 9           

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Emory, Samantha               SR Tam                 5:52.48 
  2  Gebbie, Maddie                 9 San Rafael          5:49.10 
  3  Tanel, Meghan                 FR Tam                 5:48.50 
  4  Bullick, Teal                 10 Justin Siena        5:28.02 
  5  Maxwell, Julia                10 Branson             5:28.70 
  6  Moon, Isabel                  10 Novato              5:30.60 
  7  Hillman, Claire               SR Giants              5:30.93 
  8  McKeogh, Kaitlin              11 Terra Linda         5:32.34 
  9  Bollinger, Michelle           10 San Marin           5:37.40 
 10  Killeen, Kathleen             SR Giants              5:40.43 
 11  Allen, Jordan                  9 Marin Cathol        5:43.80 
 12  Sidhum, Morgana               JR Tam                 5:45.40 

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:40 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Schwartz, Cole                10 Sir Francis         4:51.03 
  2  Ryan, Patrick                 JR Giants              4:49.58 
  3  Saunders, Matt                10 Sir Francis         4:44.34 
  4  Ryan, Kyle                    JR Giants              4:33.90 
  5  Huxham, Fred                  SO Giants              4:34.86 
  6  MacDonald, James              SR Tam                 4:35.29 
  7  Warfel, Tommy                 JR Giants              4:35.53 
  8  Lawson, John                  11 Sir Francis         4:35.63 
  9  Hutchins, Clayton             11 Sir Francis         4:35.89 
 10  Kabarra, Nassim                9 San Rafael          4:36.93 
 11  Bullock, Jack                 SO Giants              4:41.36 
 12  Alm, Blake                    FR Giants              4:44.12 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:50 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  McCone, Kennedy               12 Branson               17.75 
  2  Anderson, Claire              JR Tam                   17.61 
  3  Champine, Veronica            10 Terra Linda           17.39 
  4  Bi, Monica                    SO Tam                   16.85 
  5  Wilmoth, Cate                 SO Tam                   16.35 
  6  Scott, Dominique              11 Marin Cathol          16.44 
  7  Morris, Ellie                 SR Giants                17.28 
  8  Parkman, Liliya               12 Terra Linda           17.45 
  9  Gafvert, Megan                10 Justin Siena          17.68 

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:57 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Roualdes, David               10 Terra Linda           17.83 
  2  Yates, Will                   11 Justin Siena          17.42 
  3  Xu, Johnny                    11 Terra Linda           16.71 
  4  Kiles, August                 SO Tam                   15.83 
  5  Knight, Zachary               JR Tam                   15.14 
  6  Friedman, Dexter              12 Novato                15.73 
  7  Hemphill, Jalen               10 Novato                15.99 
  8  Kesler, Aaron                 11 San Marin             17.18 
  9  Rosner-Hyman, Michael         11 Terra Linda           17.48 

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 5:05 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Avellar, Natalie              10 Justin Siena        1:04.68 
  2  Stevens, Alexandra            FR Giants              1:04.07 
  3  Allen, Jordan                  9 Marin Cathol        1:01.63 
  4  Martin, Kirsten               12 Novato              1:00.51 
  5  Stander, Lili                 10 Sir Francis         1:00.98 
  6  Jennings, Isabel               9 Justin Siena        1:02.74 
  7  Tallerico, Natalie            SR Giants              1:04.18 
  8  Watkins, Anna                 11 Marin Cathol        1:04.39 

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 5:12 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Katernak, Michael             11 Justin Siena          52.24 
  2  Simmonds, Michael             SO Giants                51.34 
  3  Walton, Sean                  12 Terra Linda           51.06 
  4  Mills, Dana                   JR Tam                   50.06 
  5  Stephens, Haynes              JR Tam                   51.03 
  6  Bozzini, Chris                10 Justin Siena          51.32 
  7  Cooperband, Zachary           JR Giants                51.46 
  8  Weisel, Kipling               11 Branson               51.67 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 5:20 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Williams, Symone               9 Justin Siena          13.48 
  2  Augustine, Brandee             9 Novato                13.32 
  3  Martin, Rachel                12 Marin Cathol          13.07 
  4  Funke, Brittni                12 Novato                12.65 
  5  McMillan, Lilla               SR Tam                   12.45 
  6  Williams, Krissy              12 Terra Linda           12.63 
  7  Rasmussen, Jessica            JR Tam                   12.76 
  8  Bozzini, Cate                  9 Justin Siena          13.25 
  9  Bartlett, Sami                JR Giants                13.39 

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 5:25 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Nguyen, Brandon               10 Terra Linda           11.74 
  2  Chronert, Sam                 10 Branson               11.64 
  3  Stanier, Keagan               11 Justin Siena          11.57 
  4  Wilson, Mark                  12 Marin Cathol          11.45 
  5  MacAusland, Ross              12 Sir Francis           11.21 
  6  Baysinger, Deondre            12 Novato                11.22 
  7  Fortenko, Daniel              12 Terra Linda           11.48 
  8  Hemphill, Kadeem              10 Novato                11.59 
  9  Del Barrio, Daniel            12 Terra Linda           11.71 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Barriscale, Amanda            SO Tam                 2:31.24 
  2  Kwasny, Madison               JR Tam                 2:29.02 
  3  Boysen, Raissa                 9 Novato              2:27.16 
  4  Brauner, Hallie               SR Tam                 2:24.61 
  5  Doerschlag, Bianca            12 Sir Francis         2:25.47 
  6  McKeogh, Kaitlin              11 Terra Linda         2:28.95 
  7  Hillman, Claire               SR Giants              2:29.05 
  8  Stephens, Maria               10 Marin Cathol        2:30.45 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 5:37 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Schaefer, Sam                 12 Branson             2:06.73 
  2  Barkan, Brody                  9 Sir Francis         2:05.31 
  3  Warfel, Tommy                 JR Giants              2:04.71 
  4  Houtary, Griffin              12 Justin Siena        2:04.18 
  5  Menicutch, Anthony            12 Novato              2:04.29 
  6  MacDonald, James              SR Tam                 2:05.01 
  7  Ordonez, Jose                 11 San Rafael          2:05.68 
  8  Morris, Joey                  11 San Rafael          2:05.70 

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 5:44 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Nakagawa, Mari                12 Sir Francis           51.53 
  2  Callahan, Sarah               10 Marin Cathol          49.97 
  3  Bi, Monica                    SO Tam                   48.56 
  4  Wilmoth, Cate                 SO Tam                   48.18 
  5  McCone, Kennedy               12 Branson               48.27 
  6  Gamill, Robin                 12 Terra Linda           49.12 
  7  Morris, Ellie                 SR Giants                50.71 
  8  Llamas, Bianca                10 Justin Siena          50.92 

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 5:50 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Headley, Jack                 12 Novato                45.34 
  2  Davisson, Marty               11 Sir Francis           44.14 
  3  Wilson, Mark                  12 Marin Cathol          41.86 
  4  Knight, Zachary               JR Tam                   41.53 
  5  Hunca, Brian                  JR Giants                41.80 
  6  Hemphill, Jalen               10 Novato                42.53 
  7  Yates, Will                   11 Justin Siena          44.21 
  8  Shin, Paul                    11 San Marin             44.78 

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 5:57 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Tucker, Aysaaiah              10 Novato                28.52 
  2  Martin, Rachel                12 Marin Cathol          27.66 
  3  McMillan, Lilla               SR Tam                   26.38 
  4  Rasmussen, Jessica            JR Tam                   26.14 
  5  Williams, Krissy              12 Terra Linda           26.14 
  6  Funke, Brittni                12 Novato                26.71 
  7  Bartlett, Sami                JR Giants                27.94 
  8  Kirk, Lauren                  11 Justin Siena          28.31 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 6:05 PM
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Chronert, Sam                 10 Branson               23.89 
  2  Weisel, Kipling               11 Branson               23.51 
  3  Cooperband, Zachary           JR Giants                22.88 
  4  Fortenko, Daniel              12 Terra Linda           22.83 
  5  MacAusland, Ross              12 Sir Francis           22.85 
  6  Walton, Sean                  12 Terra Linda           23.15 
  7  Stanier, Keagan               11 Justin Siena          23.68 
  8  Simmonds, Michael             SO Giants                23.87 

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 6:10 PM
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A  Maxwell, Julia                10 Branson            10:59.38 
 3-1B  Epstein, Sophie               JR Giants             12:02.74 
 5-1C  Killeen, Kathleen             SR Giants             12:08.99 
 7-1D  Tanel, Meghan                 FR Tam                12:12.44 
 9-1E  Bartschat, Kate               FR Tam                12:35.64 
11-1F  Garza, Gianna                 FR Tam                12:40.44 
13-1G  Clausen, Kelsie               12 Marin Cathol       12:54.00 
15-1H  Arango, Jessica               11 San Marin          13:24.77 
17-1I  Leavitt, Dana                 10 Marin Cathol       13:43.24 
19-1J  Irucuta, Arianne              10 Justin Siena       14:18.14 
21-1K  Levin, Laural                 10 Terra Linda        15:33.00 
 2-2A  Moon, Isabel                  10 Novato             11:40.24 
 4-2B  Bullick, Teal                 10 Justin Siena       12:07.14 
 6-2C  Nieman, Kelsey                11 Novato             12:10.99 
 8-2D  Bollinger, Michelle           10 San Marin          12:13.11 
10-2E  Noto, Sophia                   9 Sir Francis        12:39.64 
12-2F  Sidhum, Morgana               JR Tam                12:43.54 
14-2G  Goldwasser, Lily              SO Giants             13:20.74 
16-2H  McKeogh, Kaitlin              11 Terra Linda        13:36.00 
18-2I  Wight, Addie                   9 Marin Cathol       13:44.00 
20-2J  Larson, Ellie                 10 Novato             14:18.24 
22-2K  Corlett, Lily                 10 Terra Linda        15:33.00 

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 6:25 PM
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A  Lawson, John                  11 Sir Francis         9:12.23 
 3-1B  Henn, Andrew                  SR Tam                 9:37.19 
 5-1C  Huxham, Fred                  SO Giants              9:44.94 
 7-1D  Bullock, Jack                 SO Giants             10:11.34 
 9-1E  Olson, Alex                   SR Tam                10:14.00 
11-1F  Pope, Taylor                  JR Giants             10:39.34 
13-1G  Johnson, Drake                 9 Novato             10:58.80 
15-1H  Saiga, Peter                  11 Marin Cathol       11:07.24 
17-1I  Kivela, Alex                   9 Justin Siena       11:09.30 
19-1J  Sutherland, Garrett           11 San Marin          11:15.00 
21-1K  Porzio, Jason                  9 San Rafael         11:40.00 
23-1L  Chavez, Ivan                  10 San Marin          11:50.00 
25-1M  Lorne, Will                   11 Marin Cathol       11:53.24 
27-1N  Taylor, Jared                 10 Novato             13:00.00 
 2-2A  Hutchins, Clayton             11 Sir Francis         9:34.84 
 4-2B  Baker-Robinson, Will          12 Sir Francis         9:40.24 
 6-2C  Ryan, Kyle                    JR Giants              9:59.04 
 8-2D  Alm, Blake                    FR Giants             10:13.34 
10-2E  Cohen, Isaac                  SO Tam                10:15.54 
12-2F  Reder, Travis                 11 Novato             10:53.20 
14-2G  Garcia, Haziel                12 San Rafael         11:05.00 
16-2H  Guzman, Cristian              11 Justin Siena       11:09.30 
18-2I  Panela, Nico                   9 San Marin          11:12.99 
20-2J  Fukushima, Jack               10 San Rafael         11:30.00 
22-2K  Rios, Francisco               11 San Rafael         11:40.00 
24-2L  Wentworth, David              11 Novato             11:51.40 
26-2M  Campbell, Chris               10 Terra Linda        12:02.00 
28-2N  Jennings, Sean                12 Terra Linda        13:03.00 

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 6:40 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Terra Linda  'A'                                     4:31.34 
     1) Gamill, Robin 12                2) Williams, Krissy 12            
     3) McKeogh, Kaitlin 11             4) Parkman, Liliya 12             
     5) Wilson, Eva 11                  6) Corlett, Lily 10               
  3  Redwood Track & Field  'A'                           4:21.84 
     1) Hillman, Claire SR              2) Bartlett, Sami JR              
     3) Stevens, Alexandra FR           4) Tallerico, Natalie SR          
  4  Tamalpais Track and Field  'A'                       4:12.44 
     1) Janetos, Isabel SR              2) Kwasny, Madison JR             
     3) Wilmoth, Cate SO                4) Brauner, Hallie SR             
     5) Bi, Monica SO                   6) Barriscale, Amanda SO          
  5  Sir Francis Drake  'A'                               4:14.74 
     1) Nakagawa, Mari 12               2) Silver, Lauren 12              
     3) Doerschlag, Bianca 12           4) Stander, Lili 10               
     5) Michels, Savanna 10             6) Dillon, Megan 9                
  6  Novato  'A'                                          4:22.24 
     1) Phouvathanitu, Jasmine 11       2) Funke, Brittni 12              
     3) Augustine, Brandee 9            4) Martin, Kirsten 12             
     5) Boysen, Raissa 9                6) Madson, Carissa 10             
  7  Justin Siena  'A'                                    4:31.99 
     1) Llamas, Bianca 10               2) Hale, Monique 11               
     3) Avellar, Natalie 10             4) Jennings, Isabel 9             
     5) Kirk, Lauren 11                 6) Gafvert, Megan 10              
  8  Marin Catholic  'A'                                  4:35.94 
     1) Stephens, Maria 10              2) Scott, Dominique 11            
     3) Watkins, Anna 11                4) Allen, Jordan 9                
     5) Martin, Rachel 12               6) Rupers, Katie 10               

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 6:50 PM
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  San Marin  'A'                                       3:52.76 
     1) Lee, Bruce 9                    2) Shin, Paul 11                  
     3) Ho, Brian 11                    4) Shannon, Jason 11              
     5) Sutherland, Garrett 11          6) Panela, Nico 9                 
  2  Justin Siena  'A'                                    3:43.62 
     1) Houtary, Griffin 12             2) Vlaming, Liam 11               
     3) Katernak, Michael 11            4) Bozzini, Chris 10              
     5) Kivela, Alex 9                  6) Schmitt, Jan 10                
  3  Terra Linda  'A'                                     3:38.67 
     1) Carr, Dylan 12                  2) Gantsbweg, Kevin 11            
     3) Walton, Sean 12                 4) Fortenko, Daniel 12            
     5) Nguyen, Brandon 10              6) Del Barrio, Emile 9            
  4  Tamalpais Track and Field  'A'                       3:31.28 
     1) Knight, Zachary JR              2) MacDonald, James SR            
     3) Mills, Dana JR                  4) Stephens, Haynes JR            
     5) Kiles, August SO                6) Yang, Colin SO                 
  5  San Rafael  'A'                                      3:36.66 
     1) Villalobos, Juan 11             2) Ordonez, Jose 11               
     3) Love, Jordan 11                 4) Kabarra, Nassim 9              
     5) Morris, Joey 11                 6) Martinez, Kevin 11             
  6  Novato  'A'                                          3:39.43 
     1) Alyas, Ryan 10                  2) Headley, Jack 12               
     3) Ulloa, Carlos 11                4) Perryman, Kyle 11              
     5) Menicutch, Anthony 12           6) Hemphill, Jalen 10             
  7  Marin Catholic  'A'                                  3:44.12 
     1) Devine, Mikey 11                2) Hanley, Colton 11              
     3) Hession, Gavin 12               4) Wilson, Mark 12                
     5) Noonan, Danny 11                6) Belgarde, Brian 12             
  8  Branson  'A'                                         3:45.41 
     1) Capra, Greg 12                  2) Sigerman, Max 9                
     3) Schaefer, Sam 12                4) Weisel, Kipling 11             
     5) Migimatsu, Toki 12              6) Chronert, Sam 10               

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Figuero, Jasmine              10 Terra Linda           55-00 
  2  Oviedo, Melissa                9 San Marin             58-10 
  3  Scott, Sara                   10 Terra Linda           60-00 
  4  Mulcahy, Ember                SO Giants             61-05.50 
  5  Scott, Emma                   12 Terra Linda           65-00 
  6  Stone, Megan                  10 San Marin             68-00 
  7  O'Dwyer, Tess                 FR Giants                69-04 
  8  Stuart, Sophia                12 Sir Francis           70-00 
  9  Meyer, Hanna                  SO Tam                   71-05 
 10  Collins, Emily                11 Terra Linda           72-00 
 11  Asselstein, Claire            12 Sir Francis           74-03 
 12  Sevy, Devlin                  10 Marin Cathol          75-03 
 13  Meislin, Andy                 JR Tam                   76-02 
 14  Stone, Michelle               12 San Marin             83-02 
 15  Steele, Shajana                9 Novato                84-00 
 16  Choppock, Chelses             10 Novato                84-05 
 17  Francis, Julia                SR Tam                   84-06 
 18  Jarjoura, Rose                11 Novato                84-07 
 19  O'Dwyer, Tory                 JR Giants                84-10 
 20  Collins, Kira                 JR Tam                87-04.50 
 21  Albini, Amanda                10 Novato                91-00 
 22  Feeney, Megan                 11 Marin Cathol          91-05 
 23  Purcell, Julia                12 Giants               103-03 

Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tran, Austin                   9 Terra Linda           57-04 
  2  Benavidea, Ines               10 Terra Linda           70-00 
  3  Lese, Matt                     9 Marin Cathol       74-01.50 
  4  Castillo, Josue               11 Terra Linda        76-07.50 
  5  McKellips, Zac                SO Giants                82-05 
  6  Deely, Michael                12 Justin Siena       92-07.75 
  7  Gramajo, Marconi              11 Terra Linda           92-08 
  8  Odonnell, Spencer             10 Marin Cathol          92-10 
  9  Reyes, Eduardo                11 San Marin             93-04 
 10  Hession, Gavin                12 Marin Cathol          93-06 
 11  Solar, Devin                  11 San Marin             95-03 
 12  Knox, Louis                   JR Giants                96-06 
 13  Warfel, Robbie                SO Giants                97-08 
 14  Caputo, Xavier                SR Tam                   98-06 
 15  Molloy, Jack                  11 San Marin             99-03 
 16  Garcia, Alec                  12 Justin Siena         103-03 
 17  Jewess, Tyler                 12 Novato               106-04 
 18  Foster, Haneef                FR Giants               110-06 
 19  Fritz, Ben                    JR Tam                  110-07 
 20  Velasquez, Andy               10 Novato               111-06 
 21  Ruzzier-Gaul, Gabe            11 Sir Francis       111-06.50 
 22  Massucco, Nick                12 Sir Francis       111-06.50 
 23  Doolittle, Bayer              11 Terra Linda          115-10 
 24  Le, Kevin                     SR Tam                  117-01 
 25  Peleki, J T                   12 Novato               119-08 
 26  Ma, Siyan -(Mike)             SR Tam                  123-03 
 27  Hemphill, Kadeem              10 Novato               123-10 
 28  Stander, Dash                 12 Sir Francis          124-08 
 29  Rogne, Erik                   12 Sir Francis          132-07 
 30  Kristofors, Nick              12 San Marin            137-00 
 31  Banoun, Malek                 12 Marin Cathol      143-06.25 

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Panis, Stephen                11 Justin Siena       34-03.00 
  2  Modersohn, Garrett             9 Marin Cathol       34-07.00 
  3  Bautista, Tom                 10 Marin Cathol       36-03.00 
  4  Long, Chris                   SR Tam                36-06.00 
  5  Winkeller, Peter              12 Terra Linda        36-09.00 
  6  Cooney, Jackson               SO Giants             36-09.50 
  7  Matteo, Daniel                SO Giants             37-03.75 
  8  Yang, Colin                   SO Tam                37-04.00 
  9  Nasharr, Joe                  11 Justin Siena       37-04.00 
 10  Lee, Bruce                     9 San Marin          37-10.00 
 11  Del Barrio, Daniel            12 Terra Linda        38-08.00 
 12  Cardey, Brenden               10 Justin Siena       38-09.00 
 13  Ho, Brian                     11 San Marin          39-04.00 
 14  Rathod, Kam                   12 Sir Francis        39-08.00 
 15  Scypion, Ren                  SR Tam                41-09.50 
 16  Silvestri, Christian          11 Terra Linda        42-07.00 
 17  Hicks, Pierre                 JR Giants             43-03.00 
 18  Baysinger, Deondre            12 Novato             44-04.00 

Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Whitney, Claire               JR Tam                26-05.00 
  2  Dennis, Elena                  9 Novato             27-03.00 
  3  Katz, Solida                  10 Terra Linda        27-10.00 
  4  Magdycz, Gabby                JR Tam                27-11.00 
  5  Malmquist, Emily              SO Tam                27-11.00 
  6  Callahan, Sarah               10 Marin Cathol       29-03.00 
  7  Welisch, Ali                  11 Marin Cathol       29-03.00 
  8  Tolbert, Sophia               11 Sir Francis        29-05.00 
  9  Marthinsen, Sarah             12 San Marin          29-06.00 
 10  Thompson, Danielle            10 Novato             29-07.00 
 11  Collins, Kira                 JR Tam                29-08.25 
 12  Ngo, Alena                    11 Terra Linda        29-08.50 
 13  Pardi, Stephanie              12 Marin Cathol       30-05.50 
 14  Weaver, Haley                  9 Justin Siena       30-09.25 
 15  Lang, Alyssa                  10 Novato             31-11.50 
 16  Morris, Ellie                 SR Giants             32-03.50 
 17  Metzger, Kylie                12 Novato             32-05.50 
 18  Hendrickson, Lindsay          SO Giants             33-09.50 
 19  Rasmussen, Jessica            JR Tam                34-03.00 
 20  Bacchus, Alexandra            JR Giants             35-11.00 

Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leonhardt, Katia              FR Giants              6-06.00 
  2  Hernandez, Fabi               SO Tam                 7-00.00 
  3  Granlund, Kate                11 Terra Linda         7-00.00 
  4  Denny, Erin                   SO Giants              7-06.00 
  5  Callahan, Sarah               10 Marin Cathol        7-06.00 
  6  Collins, Kira                 JR Tam                 7-06.00 
  7  Neville, India                10 Sir Francis         8-00.00 
  8  Slote, Laura                  JR Giants              8-00.00 
  9  Mullins, Marissa               9 San Rafael          8-00.00 
 10  Pardi, Stephanie              12 Marin Cathol        8-06.00 
 11  Madson, Carissa               10 Novato              8-06.00 
 12  Moore, Tina                   10 Justin Siena        8-06.00 
 13  Champine, Veronica            10 Terra Linda         8-06.00 
 14  Herzog, Shoshana              JR Tam                 8-06.00 
 15  Murphy, Sierra                 9 San Rafael          8-06.00 
 16  Lang, Alyssa                  10 Novato              8-06.00 
 17  Scott, Allison                11 Novato              8-06.00 
 18  Gamill, Robin                 12 Terra Linda         8-06.00 
 19  Thompson, Danielle            10 Novato              9-00.00 
 20  Gafvert, Megan                10 Justin Siena        9-00.00 
 21  Michels, Savanna              10 Sir Francis         9-00.00 
 22  Eynon, Xinhua                 SR Giants              9-06.00 
 23  Avellar, Natalie              10 Justin Siena       10-00.00 

Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adler, Max                     9 San Rafael          8-06.00 
  2  Choulos, William              JR Tam                 9-00.00 
  3  Sullivan, Luca                 9 Marin Cathol        9-00.00 
  4  Long, Kevin                   SO Tam                 9-00.00 
  5  Do, Paris                     SO Giants              9-00.00 
  6  Frey, Noah                     9 Novato              9-06.00 
  7  Yandle, Jake                  10 Marin Cathol        9-06.00 
  8  O'Dell, Archie                 9 San Rafael         10-00.00 
  9  Wood, Perry                   10 Novato             10-00.00 
 10  Nichelini, Dante              10 Marin Cathol       10-00.00 
 11  Lang, Ben                     10 Marin Cathol       10-06.00 
 12  Cooney, Jackson               SO Giants             11-04.00 
 13  Berluzconi, Ganzalo           JR Tam                11-06.00 
 14  Moore, Craig                  11 Justin Siena       11-06.00 
 15  Kiles, August                 SO Tam                14-00.00

Novato High School Saturday May 12     Saturday 5/12/2012 – Starts at 01:00 PM

Starts at      Event                             Round

============================================================

4:15 PM   #1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay           Finals

4:23 PM   #2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay            Finals

4:30 PM   #3 Girls 1600 Meter Run              Finals

4:40 PM   #4 Boys 1600 Meter Run               Finals

4:50 PM   #5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33″       Finals

4:57 PM   #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39″        Finals

5:05 PM   #7 Girls 400 Meter Dash              Finals

5:12 PM   #8 Boys 400 Meter Dash               Finals

5:20 PM   #9 Girls 100 Meter Dash              Finals

5:25 PM  #10 Boys 100 Meter Dash               Finals

5:30 PM  #11 Girls 800 Meter Run               Finals

5:37 PM  #12 Boys 800 Meter Run                Finals

5:44 PM  #13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles           Finals

5:50 PM  #14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles            Finals

5:57 PM  #15 Girls 200 Meter Dash              Finals

6:05 PM  #16 Boys 200 Meter Dash               Finals

6:10 PM  #17 Girls 3200 Meter Run              Finals

6:25 PM  #18 Boys 3200 Meter Run               Finals

6:40 PM  #19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay           Finals

6:50 PM  #20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay            Finals

1:00 PM  #23 Girls Discus Throw                Finals

1:30 PM  #24 Boys Discus Throw                 Finals

1:00 PM  #30 Boys Triple Jump                  Finals

1:30 PM  #29 Girls Triple Jump                 Finals

1:00 PM  #31 Girls Pole Vault                  Finals

1:30 PM  #32 Boys Pole Vault                   Finals

Advertisements

One thought on “2012 MCAL Championship Meet Program and time schedule

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s